You are here

Faculty

Wilkins Aquino

Wilkins Aquino

Anderson-Rupp Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science

Gaurav Arya

Gaurav Arya

Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science

Harold Baranger

Harold U. Baranger

Professor of Physics

Thomas Barthel

Thomas Barthel

Charles H. Townes Assistant Professor of Physics

Matthew Becker

Matthew L Becker

Hugo L. Blomquist Distinguished Professor of Chemistry

David Beratan

David N. Beratan

R.J. Reynolds Distinguished Professor of Chemistry

Volker Blum

Volker Blum

Associate Professor in the Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science

L. Catherine Brinson

L. Catherine Brinson

Sharon C. and Harold L. Yoh, III Distinguished Professor

April Brown

April S. Brown

Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Patrick Charbonneau

Patrick Charbonneau

Professor of Chemistry

Chuan-Hua Chen

Chuan-Hua Chen

Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering & Materials Science

Ashutosh Chilkoti

Ashutosh Chilkoti

Alan L. Kaganov Distinguished Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Joel Collier

Joel Collier

Associate Professor in the Department of Biomedical Engineering

Stephen Craig

Stephen Lawrence Craig

William T. Miller Distinguished Professor of Chemistry

Steven Cummer

Steven A. Cummer

William H. Younger Distinguished Professor of Engineering

Stefano Curtarolo

Stefano Curtarolo

Professor in the Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science

Olivier Delaire

Olivier Delaire

Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science

Richard Di Giulio

Richard T. Di Giulio

Sally Kleberg Distinguished Professor of Environmental Toxicology

P. Ferguson

P. Lee Ferguson

Associate Professor of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Gleb Finkelstein

Gleb Finkelstein

Professor of Physics

Aaron Franklin

Aaron D. Franklin

Addy Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Ken Gall

Ken Gall

Professor in the Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science

Henri Gavin

Henri P. Gavin

Professor in the Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Jeffrey Glass

Jeffrey Glass

Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Johann Guilleminot

Johann Guilleminot

Assistant Professor in the Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Claudia Gunsch

Claudia K. Gunsch

Theodore Kennedy Professor

Sara Haravifard

Sara Haravifard

William M. Fairbank Assistant Professor of Physics

Brenton Hoffman

Brenton D. Hoffman

James L. and Elizabeth M. Vincent Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Nico Hotz

Nico Hotz

Associate Professor of the Practice in the Department of Mechanical Engineering & Materials Science

Po-Chun Hsu

Po-Chun Hsu

Assistant Professor in the Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science

Heileen Hsu-Kim

Heileen Hsu-Kim

Sternberg Family Professor of Civil & Environmental Engineering

Nan Jokerst

Nan Marie Jokerst

J. A. Jones Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Natalia Litchinitser

Natalia Litchinitser

Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Jie Liu

Jie Liu

George Barth Geller Distinguished Professor of Chemistry

Jianfeng Lu

Jianfeng Lu

Professor of Mathematics

Joel Meyer

Joel Meyer

Truman and Nellie Semans/Alex Brown and Sons Associate Professor of Molecular Environmental Toxicology

Maiken Mikkelsen

Maiken Mikkelsen

James N. and Elizabeth H. Barton Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering

David Mitzi

David Mitzi

Simon Family Distinguished Professor

David Needham

David Needham

Professor in the Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science

Willie Padilla

Willie John Padilla

Professor in the Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Sheila Patek

Sheila N Patek

Mrs. Alexander Hehmeyer Professor

Christine Payne

Christine K. Payne

Yoh Family Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science

Michael Rubinstein

Michael Rubinstein

Aleksandar S. Vesic Distinguished Professor

Christoph Schmidt

Christoph F. Schmidt

Hertha Sponer Distinguished Professor of Physics

Tatiana Segura

Tatiana Segura

Professor of Biomedical Engineering

David Smith

David R. Smith

James B. Duke Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Joshua Socolar

Joshua Socolar

Professor of Physics

Heather Stapleton

Heather M. Stapleton

Ronie-Richele Garcia-Johnson Distinguished Professor

Adrienne Stiff-Roberts

Adrienne Stiff-Roberts

Jeffrey N. Vinik Professor

Stephen Teitsworth

Stephen W. Teitsworth

Associate Professor of Physics

Michael Therien

Michael J. Therien

William R. Kenan, Jr. Distinguished Professor of Chemistry

Shyni Varghese

Shyni Varghese

Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering & Materials Science and Orthopaedics

Manolis Veveakis

Manolis Veveakis

Assistant Professor of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Tuan Vo-Dinh

Tuan Vo-Dinh

R. Eugene and Susie E. Goodson Distinguished Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Jesko Von Windheim

Jesko Von Windheim

Professor of the Practice in Environmental Entrepreneurship

Jennifer West

Jennifer L West

Fitzpatrick Family University Distinguished Professor of Engineering

Mark Wiesner

Mark Wiesner

James B. Duke Distinguished Professor of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Benjamin Wiley

Benjamin J. Wiley

Professor of Chemistry

Benjamin Yellen

Benjamin Yellen

Associate Professor in the Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science

Stefan Zauscher

Stefan Zauscher

Professor in the Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science